Printer Friendly
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
A short URL will be added to the end of your Tweet.

Share on LinkedIn

JNF Board of Directors

Vice Presidents | Assistant Vice Presidents
Special Ambassador to KKL and Israel
Past President | Advisor to the President
Audit Co-Chairs | JNFuture | KKL Int'l Marketing Liason

Ronald S. Lauder - Chairman of the Board

Jeffrey E. Levine - President

Alan Dabrow - First Vice President

Joseph Wolfson - Assistant First VP, President Alexander Muss High School in Israel

Jeffrey S. Davis - Vice President, Alexander Muss High School in Israel

Theodore L. Banks - Treasurer

Andrew P. Klein - Assistant Treasurer

Geri Shatz - Secretary

Ron Werner - Assistant Secretary

Vice Presidents

Myron D. Stayman - Vice President, Israel Relations

Harold L. Kaplan - Vice President, Corporate Sponsorships

Dr. Melinda Wolf - Vice President, Small Communities

Charles S. Fax - Vice President, Israel Action

David Frank – Vice President, Planned Giving

Steven Crystal - Vice President, Marketing

Bill Miller - Vice President, Strategic Planning

Isaac Blachor - Vice President, Community and Congregational Relations

Joseph Hess - Vice President, Government Relations

Michael Blank - Vice President, Regions and Communities

Kenneth J. Krupsky - Vice President, Negev/Galil

Robert B. Levine, Esq. - Vice President, Education

Dr. Sol Lizerbram - Vice President, College Activists West

Scott H. Gendell - Vice President, College Activists East

Kenneth Segel - Vice President, Campaign

Edward Paul - Vice President, Committee on the Environment

Nina Paul - President, Women for Israel

Myra Chack Fleischer - Vice President, Women for Israel

Scott N. Schreiber, Esq.- Vice President, Missions

Michael J. Wechsler - Vice President, Investments

Robert M. Wigoda, Esq.- Vice President, Legal Committee

Alan Abramson - Vice President, Administration

Assistant Vice Presidents

Ira Bartfield - Assistant Vice President, Community and Congregational Relations

Robert Dubin - Assistant Vice President, Missions

Dr. Alan Fisher - Co-Assistant Vice President, Education

Dr. Barbara Sommer - Co-Assistant Vice President, Education

Baruch Fellner, Esq. - Assistant Vice President, Government Relations

Terry L. Katz - Assistant Vice President, Israel Action

Bruce K. Gould - Assistant Vice President of Campaign/Major Gifts Chairman.

Marc Kelman - Assistant Vice President, Blueprint Negev

Joseph Korn - Assistant Vice President, Investments

Ellen Rosenberg, Esq. - Assistant Vice President, Legal Committee, Chair of Makor

Committee Chairs and Vice Chairs

Vivian Grossman - Chair, Social Media Committee

Rebecca Fischer - Chair, Arava Task Force

Edward Blank - Co-Chair, Audit Committee

David R. Greenbaum - Co-Chair, Audit Committee

Michael G. Lederman - Chair, Boruchin Committee

Jeffrey Schwartz - Chair, Housing Development Fund

Lauren Kaufman-Bergmann - Chair, JNF Future

Michael H. Jacobson - KKL International Marketing Liaison Committee

Laureine Greenbaum - Chair, National Water Task Force

Dr. Morton Mower - Vice Chair, National Water Task Force

Dr. Robert Benedon - Chair, Speakers Bureau

Past President Special Ambassador to KKL and Israel

Stanley M. Chesley - Past President, Special Ambassador to KKL and Israel

Presidential Advisors

Shoshana S. Cardin

Lawrence B. Cohen, Esq.

Louise Dabrow

Dr. Toby Mower

Jane Ottenstein

Todd G. Patkin

Marlene E. Post 

Tony B. Gelbart

Benjamin Gutmann

Bud Levin

Jay L. Schottenstein

Audit Co-Chairs

Edward Blank

David R. Greenbaum, Esq.


Log In

Please log in to change your profile or settings.

Find us on: